Add Images here

Privacy Policy

 

Privacy

The Hoochery Distillery respects your privacy and complies with the

National Privacy Principles.

Unless you give us explicit consent to act otherwise, the following policy will

govern how the Hoochery handles your personal information and safeguards

your privacy.

 

Our Commitment

The Hoochery is committed to complying with the National

Principles for the Fair Handling of Personal Information developed by the

Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner.

 

Information We Collect

Certain personal information is collected when you contact us, including but not

limited to, your name, email address, mobile phone

number and postcode. This information allows others to identify you.

Personal information gathered must only be used for the purpose agreed by both

the provider of information and the Hoochery.

 

How Will We Use It?

Your information will be held in the strictest confidence. The Hoochery will

not disclose, share or sell any personal information about you to any third party.

The information we collect enables us to provide a better service that is tailored

to your needs and helps us to identify the areas of our venue and site that are

popular and those that are not.

If you have opted in to receive promotional material from us, then you will

receive emails, from us to inform you of up and coming events and special offers of interest to you.

If you wish to update or change personal information collected please contact us

so we can amend your details.

You can opt out of receiving contact from us at any stage by simply emailing us,

using the unsubscribe link provided on emails,

The Hoochery is committed to comply with any laws introduced to

strengthen protection for your privacy. Our Privacy Statement will be reviewed

and may be revised from time to time. We reserve the right to change our privacy

policy at any time.